Is Barnana Organic Plantain Scoops Himalayan Pink Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, GREEN PLANTAINS, COCONUT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT. INDICATES ORGANIC INGREDIENT. CONTAINS BOTH UPCYCLED AND NON-UPCYCLED. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS COCONUT AND IS PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES MILK, SOY, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Barnana Organic Plantain Scoops Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnana Organic Plantain Scoops Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Chips · Dried


