Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC AND FAIR-TRADE CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS.

Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barney Butter Almond Butter Smooth is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping