Is BARNEY BUTTER SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER SINGLE, 0.6 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt

Check BARNEY BUTTER SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER SINGLE, 0.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARNEY BUTTER SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER SINGLE, 0.6 OZ is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastOn The Go