Is Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


