Is Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.

Check Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barnums Snak Saks Animal Original Crackers - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping