Is Barny Chocolate Sponge Bear 40p 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder 0
- skimmed milk powder 1
- whey powder
- chocolate 6
whole milk powder 0
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 23,6 %, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Eggs 12,3 %, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate 6 % (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Stabiliser (Glycerol), Wheat Starch, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder 1,1 %, Whole Milk Powder 0,8 %, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Lactic And Fatty Acid Esters Of Glycerol, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 0,3 %, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Barny Chocolate Sponge Bear 40p 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barny Chocolate Sponge Bear 40p 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barny Chocolate Sponge Bear 40p 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


