Is BAROLO WINE BOLOGNESE PASTA SAUCE, BAROLO WINE BOLOGNESE PASTA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATO PULP (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), PORK, TOMATO PASTE, CARROT, BAROLO WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY.
Check BAROLO WINE BOLOGNESE PASTA SAUCE, BAROLO WINE BOLOGNESE PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAROLO WINE BOLOGNESE PASTA SAUCE, BAROLO WINE BOLOGNESE PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


