Is Baronie Classic Chocolate Sticks Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains: Milk. May Contain Gluten.
Check Baronie Classic Chocolate Sticks Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baronie Classic Chocolate Sticks Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


