Is Barq's Root Beer Crafted Soda Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE.
Check Barq's Root Beer Crafted Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barq's Root Beer Crafted Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Barq's Root Beer Crafted Soda is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


