Is Barq's Root Beer Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
A bold, effervescent root beer with a crisp, slightly sharp bite and smooth mouthfeel, sold in twelve 12-fl-oz cans. Customers commonly report consistent carbonation and assertive flavor, enjoying it chilled, in floats, or as a mixer; occasional reviews mention packaging dents or delivery damage, with occasional variability in can condition.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bold, effervescent root beer with a crisp, slightly sharp bite and smooth mouthfeel, sold in twelve 12-fl-oz cans. Customers commonly report consistent carbonation and assertive flavor, enjoying it chilled, in floats, or as a mixer; occasional reviews mention packaging dents or delivery damage, with occasional variability in can condition.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Acacia
Check Barq's Root Beer Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barq's Root Beer Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barq's Root Beer Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


