Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly spiced ginger flavor and bright, consistent carbonation create a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Common uses include chilled sipping, pairing with cocktails or mocktails, and mixing with spirits or juices. Customer reviews frequently cite mild, pleasant ginger and reliable fizziness, with occasional comments about a slightly artificial aftertaste in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly spiced ginger flavor and bright, consistent carbonation create a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Common uses include chilled sipping, pairing with cocktails or mocktails, and mixing with spirits or juices. Customer reviews frequently cite mild, pleasant ginger and reliable fizziness, with occasional comments about a slightly artificial aftertaste in some cases.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color
Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


