Is Canada Dry Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Canada Dry Ginger Ale is a popular soda that comes in a 20 fl oz bottle. Made with ginger, this beverage offers a unique and refreshing taste. While no specific product details are provided, it can be assumed that the 20 fl oz bottle is a standard size for the drink. There is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less Than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.

Check Canada Dry Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Ginger Ale Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go