Is Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp carbonation delivers an effervescent mouthfeel with a bright, warming spice note and subtle sweetness. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, paired with meals, or used as cocktail and mocktail mixer. Reviews note consistent fizz, approachable flavor, and reliable performance as a mixer for soft drinks and adult beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale | Spoonful