Is Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters Oat Free?

Description
A bold, nostalgic root beer with pronounced sweetness and vanilla-like aromatics, delivering lively carbonation and a frothy pour. Commonly enjoyed chilled, over ice, or in ice-cream floats and mixed drinks. Reviewers note strong flavor and effervescence, value in large bottles, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness or flatness after opening.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bold, nostalgic root beer with pronounced sweetness and vanilla-like aromatics, delivering lively carbonation and a frothy pour. Commonly enjoyed chilled, over ice, or in ice-cream floats and mixed drinks. Reviewers note strong flavor and effervescence, value in large bottles, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness or flatness after opening.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Acacia
Check Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


