Is Barqs Soda Root Beer - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA
Check Barqs Soda Root Beer - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barqs Soda Root Beer - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


