Is Barqs Soda Root Beer - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA

Check Barqs Soda Root Beer - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking