Is Barqs Soda Root Beer Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Acacia.
Check Barqs Soda Root Beer Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barqs Soda Root Beer Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barqs Soda Root Beer Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


