Is Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40
Check Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerMariano's
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


