Is Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40

Check Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barqs Soda Root Beer Fridge Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerMariano's

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking