Is Barr Limeade 6 x 330ml Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Safflower Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol, Esters of Wood Rosins), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate)
Check Barr Limeade 6 x 330ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barr Limeade 6 x 330ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Pepsi Cola - 24/12 Oz. Cans
Where to buy
Barr Limeade 6 x 330ml Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


