Is Barrat Fizzy Dummies 200G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starches, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Acids (Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Flavourings, Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina)
Check Barrat Fizzy Dummies 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barrat Fizzy Dummies 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C, 1,000 mg, Pink Lemonade, Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Barrat Fizzy Dummies 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


