Is Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence, offering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel and mild tartness. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer or paired with desserts. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation and bold fruit taste, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and batch variability reported.

Description
Bright strawberry-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence, offering a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel and mild tartness. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer or paired with desserts. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation and bold fruit taste, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and batch variability reported.
Ingredients
Carbonated filtered water, organic juice blend from concentrate (white grape, strawberry, orange rhubarb), natural flavor, citric acid, sea salt, organic cardamom, live probiotic (bacillus subtilis).
Check Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fizzy & Gutsy Culture Pop Soda Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


