Is Barratt Dolly Mix 230g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Anthocyanins, Chlorophylls, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Beetroot Red), Flavourings, Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina)
Check Barratt Dolly Mix 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Dolly Mix 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Barratt Dolly Mix 230g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


