Is Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Pectin, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Flavouring

Check Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go