Is Barratt Flumps Minis Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (pork), Maize Starch, Colour (curcumin), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring.
Check Barratt Flumps Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Flumps Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


