Is Barratts Dip Dabs 23G Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, fizzy powder delivers a sweet, sour sherbet flavor with a fine, granular texture that fizzes on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed by dipping a chewy candy stick into the powder, it’s used as a nostalgic treat, party favor, or children’s snack; reviews note fun novelty, messiness, and small serving size.

Description
Tangy, fizzy powder delivers a sweet, sour sherbet flavor with a fine, granular texture that fizzes on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed by dipping a chewy candy stick into the powder, it’s used as a nostalgic treat, party favor, or children’s snack; reviews note fun novelty, messiness, and small serving size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Sodium Bicarbonate, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Barratts Dip Dabs 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratts Dip Dabs 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barratts Dip Dabs 23G is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


