Is Barre De Proteine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine hydrolysee

gelatine hydrolysee

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monge De Proteines Concentre De Proteines De Lactoserum, Glycerine, Gelatine Hydrolysee, Hachs Roties A Sec, Huile De Palmiste, Inuline (Racine De Chicoree), Fecule De Manioc, Naturels Et Artificiels, Distribue Par : Premier Nutrition Corporation, Emerwille, Ca 94608 Usa Service 1 Service A La Clientele, Made 1

Check Barre De Proteine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go