Is Ensure Proteine MAX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-pantothenate de calcium
- palmitate de vitamine a
- monoglycerides et diglycerides
D-pantothenate de calcium
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau, Sucre, Huile de canola, Concentré de protéines de lait, Poudre de cacao, Concentré de protéines de soya, Isolat de protéines de lait, Monoglycérides et diglycérides, Arôme naturel et artificiel, Minéraux (chlorure de potassium, citrate de potassium, phosphate dicalcique, phosphate dipotassique, sel, chlorure de potassium, sulfate de zinc, sulfate ferreux, sulfate de manganèse, sulfate de cuivre, carbonate de calcium, iodure de potassium, molybdate de sodium, sélénate de sodium), Vitamines (acide ascorbique, chlorure de choline, niacinamide, acétate de DL-alpha-tocophérol, D-pantothénate de calcium, palmitate de vitamine A, chlorhydrate de thiamine, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine, riboflavine, cyanocobalamine, acide folique, D-biotine, vitamine D3).
Check Ensure Proteine MAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Proteine MAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


