Is Ensure Proteine MAX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau, Sucre, Huile de canola, Concentré de protéines de lait, Poudre de cacao, Concentré de protéines de soya, Isolat de protéines de lait, Monoglycérides et diglycérides, Arôme naturel et artificiel, Minéraux (chlorure de potassium, citrate de potassium, phosphate dicalcique, phosphate dipotassique, sel, chlorure de potassium, sulfate de zinc, sulfate ferreux, sulfate de manganèse, sulfate de cuivre, carbonate de calcium, iodure de potassium, molybdate de sodium, sélénate de sodium), Vitamines (acide ascorbique, chlorure de choline, niacinamide, acétate de DL-alpha-tocophérol, D-pantothénate de calcium, palmitate de vitamine A, chlorhydrate de thiamine, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine, riboflavine, cyanocobalamine, acide folique, D-biotine, vitamine D3).

Check Ensure Proteine MAX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go