Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a creamy, smooth texture and slightly thick consistency. Commonly consumed as a convenient ready-to-drink option for between-meal snacks, on-the-go fueling, or post-workout recovery. Reviews cite pleasant chocolate taste, portability, and occasional notes of low sweetness or mild aftertaste, and single-serve bottles suit grab-and-go consumption any time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Corn Oil, Soy Oil, Nonfat Milk, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, L-carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go