Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The fairlife nutrition plan high protein chocolate shake is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking to increase their protein intake. With 30 grams of protein and only 150 calories, it is a great choice for individuals who are mindful of their calorie intake. Additionally, the shake contains just 2 grams of sugar, making it a healthier alternative to other chocolate shakes on the market. People rave about the taste of the chocolate shake and appreciate that it is high in protein. Overall, the fairlife nutrition plan high protein chocolate shake is a satisfying and beneficial addition to one's diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Monk Juice Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.

Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast