Is Barre énergétique Abricot Noix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mulebar Is Totally Natur Gearupto Basecatnp In Nutritious Apticots-all&lt, I 0:1, Eo-r Inclixiinq Eu'@n, See Trgierd,ents In Txld, Carbohdt T 01 Hhichs Statxiltds, Total 45:3 V !Nnpkq1this Fibre Ptotein

Check Barre énergétique Abricot Noix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go