Is Barre Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avoine sans gluten, Sucres (sirop de manioc, sucre de canne, miel, sirop de riz brun), Huile de canola, Riz brun, Millet, Noix de coco, Sarrasin, Amarante, Farine de riz brun, Sel de mer, Quinoa, Tocopherols. Contient Noix de coco. Peut contenir : Des Arachides, des noix, du soja et des graines de sésame. Store in a cool, dry place.

Check Barre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep