Is Barre granola tendre fruits des champs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
granola (flocons d'avoine entière, sucre, huile de canola, fructose, sel, b'carbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya, extrait de romarin), širop de maïs, morceaux de fruits à l'arc\me de petits fruits variés (sucre, canneberges, jus de bleúets concentré, jus de raisins concentré, acide citriqle, jus de baies dè sureau concentré, arômes națurels de fruits, huile de tournesol), farine de riz, amandes, glycerine, miel, farine d'avoine entière, sucre, fructose, amidon de maïş huile de cancla, lecithine de soya, arôme naturel, extrait de malt d'orge, huile d'arachide raffinée, sel, acide citrique, monoglýcérides, tocophérols, extrait de riz, extrat de romarin, contient des amandes, du soya, de l'avoine et de l'orge, peut contenir des ingrédients de l'arachide et du ble, sakihg 65
Check Barre granola tendre fruits des champs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre granola tendre fruits des champs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


