Is Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • full cream condensed milk milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • salted butter

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Rice Syrup, Chopped Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Caramel Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Full Cream Condensed Milk Milk, Fondant Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Chicory Fibre, Isolated Soya Protein, Pea Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (E422), Dextrose, Black Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Flavouring

Check Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast