Is Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e422
- dextrose
- humectant
e422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Rice Syrup, Chopped Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Caramel Fudge Pieces, Sugar, Full Cream Condensed Milk Milk, Fondant Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Chicory Fibre, Isolated Soya Protein, Pea Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (E422), Dextrose, Black Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Flavouring
Check Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre protéinée vanille caramel graines de chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


