Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Barre tendre menu bleu Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola à grains entiers [flocons d'avoine entière, mélange multigrain (seigle, triticale, orge, blé blanc, blé pourpre, blé khorasan, épeautre, quinoa, sarrasi), sucre, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, mélasse qualité fantaisie, bicarbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya], Fructo-oligosaccharides, Riz croustillant [farine de riz (contient son de riz), sucre, carbonate de calcium, sel], Sucres (glucose, maltodextrine de maïs), Glycérine, Brisures de chocolat (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, dextrose, poudre de cacao, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille), Flocons de blé à grains entiers (blé, sel, extrait d'orge maltée), Inuline de racine de chicorée, Huile de canola à teneur élevée en acide oléique et/ou huile végétale (contient extrait de romarin, acide ascorbique), Noix de coco séchée non sucrée, Gomme arabique, Lécithine de soya, Arôme naturel, Substances laitières modifiées.

Check Barre tendre menu bleu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Barre tendre menu bleu | Spoonful