This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barre tendre menu bleu Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola à grains entiers [flocons d'avoine entière, mélange multigrain (seigle, triticale, orge, blé blanc, blé pourpre, blé khorasan, épeautre, quinoa, sarrasi), sucre, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, mélasse qualité fantaisie, bicarbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya], Fructo-oligosaccharides, Riz croustillant [farine de riz (contient son de riz), sucre, carbonate de calcium, sel], Sucres (glucose, maltodextrine de maïs), Glycérine, Brisures de chocolat (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, dextrose, poudre de cacao, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille), Flocons de blé à grains entiers (blé, sel, extrait d'orge maltée), Inuline de racine de chicorée, Huile de canola à teneur élevée en acide oléique et/ou huile végétale (contient extrait de romarin, acide ascorbique), Noix de coco séchée non sucrée, Gomme arabique, Lécithine de soya, Arôme naturel, Substances laitières modifiées.

Check Barre tendre menu bleu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Barre tendre menu bleu | Spoonful