Is Barre tendre menu bleu Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Granola à grains entiers [flocons d'avoine entière, mélange multigrain (seigle, triticale, orge, blé blanc, blé pourpre, blé khorasan, épeautre, quinoa, sarrasi), sucre, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, mélasse qualité fantaisie, bicarbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya], Fructo-oligosaccharides, Riz croustillant [farine de riz (contient son de riz), sucre, carbonate de calcium, sel], Sucres (glucose, maltodextrine de maïs), Glycérine, Brisures de chocolat (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, dextrose, poudre de cacao, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille), Flocons de blé à grains entiers (blé, sel, extrait d'orge maltée), Inuline de racine de chicorée, Huile de canola à teneur élevée en acide oléique et/ou huile végétale (contient extrait de romarin, acide ascorbique), Noix de coco séchée non sucrée, Gomme arabique, Lécithine de soya, Arôme naturel, Substances laitières modifiées.
Check Barre tendre menu bleu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre tendre menu bleu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Bar


