Is Barre tendre menu bleu Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Granola à grains entiers [flocons d'avoine entière, mélange multigrain (seigle, triticale, orge, blé blanc, blé pourpre, blé khorasan, épeautre, quinoa, sarrasi), sucre, huile de tournesol à haute teneur en acide oléique, mélasse qualité fantaisie, bicarbonate de sodium, lécithine de soya], Fructo-oligosaccharides, Riz croustillant [farine de riz (contient son de riz), sucre, carbonate de calcium, sel], Sucres (glucose, maltodextrine de maïs), Glycérine, Brisures de chocolat (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, dextrose, poudre de cacao, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille), Flocons de blé à grains entiers (blé, sel, extrait d'orge maltée), Inuline de racine de chicorée, Huile de canola à teneur élevée en acide oléique et/ou huile végétale (contient extrait de romarin, acide ascorbique), Noix de coco séchée non sucrée, Gomme arabique, Lécithine de soya, Arôme naturel, Substances laitières modifiées.
Check Barre tendre menu bleu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre tendre menu bleu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Bar


