Is Barre Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats blend (sunflower seed butter, cocoa butter, coconut oil*, medium chain triglycerides coconut oil [coconut oil, acacia gum, sunflower oil]), Inulin, Tapioca syrup fibre, Pea protein, Pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour), Water, Sweet chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla powder*), Brown rice protein*, Glycerin*, Mint flavour, Cocoa powder*, Agar, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Mint*, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Mixed tocopherols.

Check Barre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast