Is Barre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- medium chain triglycerides coconut oil
- coconut oil
medium chain triglycerides coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats blend (sunflower seed butter, cocoa butter, coconut oil*, medium chain triglycerides coconut oil [coconut oil, acacia gum, sunflower oil]), Inulin, Tapioca syrup fibre, Pea protein, Pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour), Water, Sweet chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, vanilla powder*), Brown rice protein*, Glycerin*, Mint flavour, Cocoa powder*, Agar, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Mint*, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Mixed tocopherols.
Check Barre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


