Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is BARREL AGED FETA CHEESE, BARREL AGED FETA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check BARREL AGED FETA CHEESE, BARREL AGED FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingSandwich
Egg Free? BARREL AGED FETA CHEESE, BARREL AGED FETA | Spoonful