Is BARREL AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON CRAFT BBQ SAUCE, BARREL AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • malt

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Beer (Water, Malt (Barley, Wheat), Yeast, Hops), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Tamraind, Bourbon Whiskey, Malted Barley Vinegar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dried Ancho Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Powder, Coffee, Dehydrated Onion, Glucose, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onions, Smoke Flavor, Worcestershire Flavor (Salt, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Dextrin, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Onion), Garlic, Dehydrated Celery, Spice Extract, Contains Wheat And Soy

Check BARREL AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON CRAFT BBQ SAUCE, BARREL AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARREL AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON CRAFT BBQ SAUCE, BARREL AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichDippingMeal Prep