Is Barrel And Oak Men Caffeinated Thickening Shampoo Coffee & Citrus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice [Certified Organic], Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil [Certified Organic], Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange) Peel Oil [Certified Organic], Hydrolyzed Barley Protein, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract [Certified Organic], Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil [Certified Organic], Cedrus Deodara (Cedar) Wood Oil [Certified Organic], Panthenol (Vitamin B-5), Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract [Certified Organic], Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil [Certified Organic], Caprylic Acid, Lauric Acid, Propanediol, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Barrel And Oak Men Caffeinated Thickening Shampoo Coffee & Citrus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barrel And Oak Men Caffeinated Thickening Shampoo Coffee & Citrus is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care