Is Barres de dessert glace Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid yolk mix

liquid yolk mix

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Mango Puree, Whey Powder, Liquid Yolk Mix, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Red Radish, Beet Root

Check Barres de dessert glace against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go