Is Barres Sucrées Salées (beurre D'arachide) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5 g trans / trans 0 g cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium / sodium 140carbohydrate / glucides 20 g fibre / fibres 1 g p sugars / sucres 7 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a / vitamine a vitamin c / vitamine c calcium / calcium iron / fer
- calories / calories 170 fat / lipides 8 g saturated / satures 2
5 g trans / trans 0 g cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium / sodium 140carbohydrate / glucides 20 g fibre / fibres 1 g p sugars / sucres 7 g protein / proteines 4 g vitamin a / vitamine a vitamin c / vitamine c calcium / calcium iron / fer
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories / Calories 170 Fat / Lipides 8 g Saturated / saturés 2.5 g + Trans / trans 0 g Cholesterol / Cholestérol 0 mg Sodium / Sodium 140 mg Carbohydrate / Glucides 20 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g p Sugars / Sucres 7 g Protein / Protéines 4 g Vitamin A / Vitamine A Vitamin C / Vitamine C Calcium / Calcium Iron / Fer
Check Barres Sucrées Salées (beurre D'arachide) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barres Sucrées Salées (beurre D'arachide) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


