Is Barres Sucrées Salées (beurre D'arachide) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories / Calories 170 Fat / Lipides 8 g Saturated / saturés 2.5 g + Trans / trans 0 g Cholesterol / Cholestérol 0 mg Sodium / Sodium 140 mg Carbohydrate / Glucides 20 g Fibre / Fibres 1 g p Sugars / Sucres 7 g Protein / Protéines 4 g Vitamin A / Vitamine A Vitamin C / Vitamine C Calcium / Calcium Iron / Fer

Check Barres Sucrées Salées (beurre D'arachide) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast