Is Barricini Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- non fat milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Almonds, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Salt, Peanuts. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat & Sesame.
Check Barricini Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barricini Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


