Is Barritts Regular Ginger Beer 12oz Can - 24 PACK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial ginger flavoring
natural & artificial ginger flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural & Artificial Ginger Flavoring, Citric Acid, Neutral Cloud, Sodium Benzoate, Extract Of Quillaia Bark & Caramel Color
Check Barritts Regular Ginger Beer 12oz Can - 24 PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barritts Regular Ginger Beer 12oz Can - 24 PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Barritts Regular Ginger Beer 12oz Can - 24 PACK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


